Thursday, September 27, 2012
[…] The person who really lives at that address is one of Mr. Shapansky's kids. GODfrey has used that as his bogus mailing address for years now.” Seehttp://www.graysharbortalk.com/ubbthreads.php/topics/48041/1.html

According to public records, Gordon GODfrey resides in a $1.2 million waterfront home in Olympia. Seehttp://www.ewingandclark.com/properties/details/1488386-5234_sunset_dr_nw_olympia_wa_98502_1578

Even GODfrey’s niece advised me this evening through an online post that GODfrey does not live in Cosmopolis. 

RCW 29A.08.810 provides the basis for challenging a voter's registration: 
(1) Registration of a person as a voter is presumptive evidence of his or her right to vote. A challenge to the person's right to vote must be based on personal knowledge of one of the following:

(c) The challenged voter does not live at the residential address provided, in which case the challenger must either:

(i) Provide the challenged voter's actual residence on the challenge form; or

(2) A person's right to vote may be challenged by another registered voter or the county prosecuting attorney.

(3) The challenger must file a signed affidavit subject to the penalties of perjury swearing that, to his or her personal knowledge and belief, having exercised due diligence to personally verify the evidence presented, the challenged voter either is not qualified to vote or does not reside at the address given on his or her voter registration record based on one of the reasons allowed in subsection (1) of this section. The challenger must provide the factual basis for the challenge, including any information required by subsection (1)(c) of this section, in the signed affidavit. The challenge may not be based on unsupported allegations or allegations by anonymous third parties. All documents pertaining to the challenge are public records.

Please advise if the prosecuting attorney will handle charges. If not, I am sure a number of registered voters would be delighted to file the necessary affidavit.

As to violations of the Constitutions, I can provide extensive evidence of this, if needed.

William M. Windsor